• +919870525656

  • Help@CharteredHelp.Com

  • UGF-5, Ocean Complex, Sector-18, Noida

Terms & Conditions

Chartered Help is a group of Chartered Accountants who are helping Start-ups regarding in New Business Registrations, GST Registration & Return Filing, Income Tax Return (ITR) Filing, PF & ESI Registration and Filing, Trademark Registration, Accounting & Auditing Services and ROC Filing Services etc.. CharteredHelp.Com “website” is owned and maintained by Chartered Help Group, UGF-5, Ocean Complex, Sector-18, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, INDIA.

AGREEMENT

Please read the terms and conditions set out below carefully before ordering any product or service from our website or any other mode. By using or ordering any product or service from our website or any other mode including by any computer equipment or by phone/mobile or by any electronic device you agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions.

GENERAL

In terms of the Information Technology Act, 2000, this document is an electronic record. Being generated by a computer system it does not require any physical or digital signatures. The domain name www.CharteredHelp.com (hereinafter referred to as “the Website”) is owned by Chartered Help Group, having its registered office at UGF-5, Ocean Complex, Sector-18, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, INDIA.

USER OBLIGATIONS

-By visiting our website and accessing the information, resources, services, products, and tools we provide, you understand and agree to accept and adhere to the terms and conditions as stated in this policy, along with the terms and conditions as stated in our Privacy Policy.

-You agree there is no intention to solicit any engagements from you which are statutorily mandated to be performed by relevant professionals like practicing CA's, CS's, Lawyers etc. and neither will CharteredHelp.com be implied to be propagating any non-compliance via write-ups, blog posts, articles, notification, comments etc

-You agreed upon that we will use our company email id or mobile number or both in various government application in order to receive OTP so that we can serve you and deliver the requisite service promptly. The rationale behind that our team requires unique token/OTP which carry self-life of shorter time in order to access the application and most of the time you are not available to provide OTP/tokens to us on an immediate basis. Your kind cooperation in this regard is highly appreciated.

-We reserve the right to change these terms & conditions from time to time without notice. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review these terms & conditions periodically to familiarize yourself with any modifications. Your continued use of this site after such modifications will constitute acknowledgment and agreement of the modified terms and conditions.

-In order to avail our professional & other services, you may be required to provide certain information about yourself (such as identification proof, address proof, email, phone number, contact details, etc.). You agree that any information you provide will always be accurate, correct, and up to date.

-Accessing (or attempting to access) any of our Resources by any means other than through the means we provide, is strictly prohibited. You specifically agree not to access (or attempt to access) any of our Resources through any automated, unethical or unconventional means. -Engaging in any activity that disrupts or interferes with our Resources, including the servers and/or networks to which our Resources are located or connected, is strictly prohibited.

-By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

-CharteredHelp grants you permission to view this site and to print individual pages from this site for your own personal, non-commercial use. You may not modify, copy (except as set forth in the preceding sentence), distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer or sell any information, material, software, products or services from this site, without prior written approval from theCharteredHelp. You represent and warrant to the Company that you will not use this site for any purpose that is unlawful, immoral or prohibited by these terms, conditions, and notices. If you do not agree and accept without modification the notices, terms, and conditions set forth herein, do not use this site. Other than this agreement and any other written agreements between you and the CharteredHelp, the CharteredHelp will not enter into any agreement with you or obligation to you through this site and no attempt to create such an agreement or obligation will be effective.

-The content provided is for information purposes alone and does not substitute for specific advice whether investment, legal, taxation or otherwise. CharteredHelp disclaims all liability for damages caused by the use of content on the site.

-All the offers and discounts communicated to you over email or telephone shall be valid till date as specified with offers. In case offers/discounts validity period not specified then offers & discounts communicated to you shall be valid for a maximum of 7 days from the date on which offer or discount communicated to you. We are not liable to extend the benefits of offers beyond its validity period.

-All responsibility and liability for any damages caused by downloading of any data are disclaimed.

-You agree that in case of any deficiency founds in our committed services CharteredHelp shall be liable only to the extent of the amount paid by you to CharteredHelp. No any other claims shall be entertained.

-You agree that we, including our employees, are free to change your dashboard password without prior permission to ensure a better experience and quality service.

-You are solely responsible any consequences, losses, or damages that we may directly or indirectly incur or suffer due to any unauthorized activities conducted by you, as explained above, and may incur criminal or civil liability.

-You agree neither CharteredHelp nor any of its employees or consultant shall be liable for any loss, expense or damage incurred due to "any act of" or "any act occurs to" any affiliate vendors, agents or any other 3rd party who are associated with CharteredHelp whether directly or indirectly.

-You agree that you will not upload, post, share, or otherwise distribute any content on our web public space which is illegal, threatening, defamatory, abusive, harassing, defame, degrading, intimidating, fraudulent, deceptive, invasive, racist, or contains any type of suggestive, inappropriate, or explicit language, contains any type of unauthorized or unsolicited advertising;

-We have the right at our sole discretion to remove any content that, we feel in our judgment does not comply with this terms & conditions, along with any content that we feel is otherwise offensive, harmful, objectionable, inaccurate, or violates any 3rd party copyrights or trademarks. We are not responsible for any delay or failure in removing such content. If you post content that we choose to remove, you hereby consent to such removal and consent to waive any claim against us.

INDEMNIFICATION AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

YOU AGREE TO INDEMNIFY, DEFEND AND HOLD HARMLESS THIS WEBSITE INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ITS PARENT COMPANY/LLP, PARTNERS, OWNERS, AFFILIATE VENDORS, AGENTS AND EMPLOYEES FROM AND AGAINST ANY AND ALL LOSSES, LIABILITIES, CLAIMS, DAMAGES, DEMANDS, COSTS AND EXPENSES (INCLUDING LEGAL FEES AND DISBURSEMENTS IN CONNECTION THEREWITH AND INTEREST CHARGEABLE THEREON) ASSERTED AGAINST OR INCURRED BY US THAT ARISE OUT OF, RESULT FROM, OR MAY BE PAYABLE BY VIRTUE OF, ANY BREACH OR NON-PERFORMANCE OF ANY REPRESENTATION, WARRANTY, COVENANT OR AGREEMENT MADE OR OBLIGATION TO BE PERFORMED BY YOU / US PURSUANT TO THESE TERMS OF USE. FURTHER, YOU AGREE TO HOLD US HARMLESS AGAINST ANY CLAIMS MADE BY ANY THIRD PARTY DUE TO, OR ARISING OUT OF, OR IN CONNECTION WITH, YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE, ANY CLAIM THAT YOUR MATERIAL CAUSED DAMAGE TO A THIRD PARTY, YOUR VIOLATION OF THE TERMS OF USE, OR YOUR VIOLATION OF ANY RIGHTS OF ANOTHER, INCLUDING ANY INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS.

GUARANTEE

UNLESS OTHERWISE EXPRESSED, WWW.CHARTEREDHELP.COM EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.

TERMINATION OF USE

You agree that we may, at our sole discretion, reserve the rights to suspend or terminate your access to all or part of our website and resources with or without notice and for any reason, including, without limitation, breach of this terms & conditions and to take all necessary measures to prevent access to any services or termination of services if the terms are not complied with or are contravene or violation suspected.

DATA PROVIDED BY US

1.From time to time, Our team may post comments or articles. These articles are the Intellectual Property of the Company and you are prohibited from posting, reproducing, publishing, changing, editing such articles. In case that you have a problem with any article so posted, you may report the same via mail and we will look into it. We are under no obligation to remove such articles and the final decision lies with us.

2.We take utmost care to ensure that data provided at our Website is true and accurate. Sometimes, system errors creep in and data generated by other Users may be false. You agree that we are not responsible for any loss incurred due to such inaccuracy in data.

3.We are not in any way liable to You, for any loss arising to you from activities that include but are not limited to our negligence, breach of contract, Intellectual Property and Trademark infringement, breach of laws, etc.

4.From time to time, our Website with has external links connected to other websites. We in no way endorse these websites. We are in no way liable for the information found on those websites. External websites may have their own policies and us in no way are responsible for any loss or damage caused by the same to you. You are advised to use your own discretion in the navigation and use of external sites.

THIRD PARTY INFORMATION

All text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, sounds, music and artwork (collectively, "Content"), apart from the ones owned by Us, is a third party user generated content and We have no control over such third party user generated content.

Other than when provided for, the use of such content and it being reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including "mirroring") to any other computer, server, Website or another medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without Our express prior written consent is not allowed.

The content that you post will become Our property and You grant Us the worldwide, perpetual and transferable rights in such Content. We shall be entitled to, consistent with Our Privacy Policy as adopted in accordance with applicable law, use the Content or any of its elements for any type of use forever, including but not limited to promotional and advertising purposes and in any media whether now known or hereafter devised, including the creation of derivative works that may include the Content You provide and are not entitled to any payment or other compensation for such use.

DISPUTE RESOLUTION

This Agreement, the construction, enforcement and the interpretation of its terms and any disputes arising out of it shall be governed by the Laws of India and shall be subject to the courts located in Delhi, and you hereby submit to the personal jurisdiction of such courts.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions regarding the Agreement, the practices of CharteredHelp.com or any complaints with the service, you can e-mail us at Help@CharteredHelp.com.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how CHARTEREDHELP.COM uses and protects any information that you provide to CHARTEREDHELP.COM when you use this website. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page without notice. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Terms of Services periodically to familiarize yourself with any modifications. Your continued use of this site after such modifications will constitute acknowledgment and agreement of the modified terms and conditions.

What we collect

We may collect from you a personal & non-personal information which necessary to render our services like person identification, contact Information including email address, demographic Information such as postcode, preferences and interests, etc.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
  • To improve customer services
  • To improve our website

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to enhance user experience & to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

SECURITY

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

3rd Party Payment Gateway

All transactions pertaining to pre-orders are handled through third party payment gateway, viz. instamojo.com for all payments which may have its own terms and conditions that apply. Methods of payment accepted are Visa, Master Card, American Express and others as made available from time to time, depending on the payment processor. These payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so as to understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by them

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.